Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Pineywoods Realty LLC - Contact: 813-225-1890
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Pineywoods Realty LLC - Contact: 813-225-1890 1206 E Louisiana Avenue Tampa, FL 33603
Sold on 03/08/2024
$350,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/08/2024
03/08/2024
Taxes
$3,131(2022)
$3,131(2022)
Lot Size
7,200 SQFT
7,200 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1927
1927
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Laurence Zaragoza, Pineywoods Realty LLC, Contact: 813-225-1890
Bought with
Jessica Houston, Century 21 List With Beggins
Jessica Houston, Century 21 List With Beggins
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:53 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,149 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 31, 2024
Price Changed
$379,900
-5%
-$20,100
Dec 01, 2023
Price Changed
$400,000
-6%
-$24,900
Nov 09, 2023
Price Changed
$424,900
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 24, 2023
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,100
Sep 29, 2023
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Pineywoods Realty LLC | 813-225-1890
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 10:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description